News and results

  • 2016 Meall a' Bhuachaille Results

    Finish name Club Category Time

    1 Finlay Wild LAC M 01:04:39

    2 Tim Gomersall HHR M 01:07:06

    3 Graham Bee IH M 01:07:18

    4 Ally Beaven U/A M 01:07:55

    5 Alec Keith HBT M50 01:08:44

    6 Rob Brookes Cosmics M 01:09:07

    7 Jack Trevelyan HHR M 01:09:12

    8 Thomas Knox Anster Haddies M 01:09:48

    9 Phil Mowbray HBT M40 01:10:34

    10 Andrew Wilby HHR M40 01:11:17

    11 John Yells LAC M 01:11:25

    12 Mike Stewart Keith and District M50 01:11:31

    13 Wullie Nicolson HHR M40 01:11:37

    14 Michael O'Donnell IH M 01:11:41

    15 Stuart Malcolm HHR M40 01:12:36

    16 Gavin Whiteside HHR M 01:13:10

    17 Billy Gibson Dundee Hawkhill M40 01:13:42

    18 Dave Cummins HHR M50 01:15:21

    19 Dan Whitehead Deeside M40 01:15:26

    20 Peter Henry Deeside M 01:15:28

    21 Alistair Walker Deeside M 01:15:28

    22 Neil Easton Stonehaven M 01:15:46

    23 Johanne Petersen BASOC M 01:16:31

    24 Alan Smith Deeside M50 01:16:32

    25 Francis Williams U/A M40 01:17:07

    26 Ben Gibson U/A M 01:18:04

    27 chris Walsa Dundee Hawkhill M 01:18:28

    28 David Pearkes HHR M40 01:18:33

    29 Russell Duncan U/A M40 01:18:46

    30 Iain Maclennan HHR M40 01:19:00

    31 chris Grant-pantry U/A M 01:19:11

    32 Richard Macleod LAC M 01:19:17

    33 Graeme Gatherer U/A M40 01:19:24

    34 Nick Carter U/A M40 01:20:03

    35 Gordon Mackenzie Police Athletics M 01:20:15

    36 Brian Newlands NHR M 01:20:46

    37 Eric Duncan HH M 01:20:56

    38 Stuart Forrest HHR M 01:21:14

    39 Stuart Wilson IH M 01:21:15

    40 Bethan Nadin HHR F 01:21:38

    41 Dan Watson Loch Tayside M40 01:22:03

    42 Dennis Macdonald Cosmics M 01:22:13

    43 Gavin Mackenzie U/A M 01:22:39

    44 Dougie Macdonald HHR M40 01:22:50

    45 Scott Grosdanoff U/A M 01:23:14

    46 Ruari Miller U/A M 01:23:24

    47 Diarmid Oineill NHH M40 01:23:41

    48 Don Macleod HHR M 01:24:35

    49 Gerald Angus Keith and District M50 01:24:49

    50 Stephen Gill Keith and District M 01:25:05

    51 Fiona Mcdonald Cosmics F 01:25:14

    52 Richard Ingram Cosmics M40 01:25:20

    53 Graeme Campbell IH M40 01:25:44

    54 David Hurst Deeside M50 01:26:10

    55 Hilary Cameron Forres Harriers F40 01:26:27

    56 Tim Pott Forres Harriers M50 01:26:48

    57 John Urquhart Keith and District M50 01:26:58

    58 Robert Maclean U/A M50 01:27:33

    59 Stuart Thompson Nairn RR M 01:27:47

    60 Trevor Shaw Loch Tayside M50 01:28:02

    62 Graham Kelly Westies M40 01:28:08

    62 Kenny Macgruger NHH M 01:28:18

    63 Megan Wright HBT F40 01:28:35

    64 Brian Macdonald LAC M 01:29:26

    65 Eugene Mackie Vegan Runners M 01:29:36

    66 Simon Harrison NHH M50 01:29:40

    67 Steve Macdonald U/A M 01:29:42

    68 William Hinchliffe Carnethy M 01:30:27

    69 Andrew McCrae U/A M 01:30:39

    70 Sue Wilby HHR F40 01:30:59

    71 David Bryan East Sutherland M40 01:31:40

    72 George Paterson Invoc M40 01:32:01

    73 Suzy Devey LAC F 01:33:15

    74 Dagmar Borrowman HHR F40 01:34:10

    75 Paul Borrowman U/A M40 01:34:10

    76 Ian Hamilton Cosmics M50 01:34:21

    77 David Mckeown HHR M40 01:34:37

    78 Angus Bowmon Lomond HR M60 01:34:55

    79 Graham Calder Ben Wyvis CC M40 01:35:34

    80 Katy Boocock HHR F50 01:36:12

    81 Melanie Gaff Cairngorm F 01:37:39

    82 Nick Goldfinch Carnethy M 01:37:41

    83 Brian Brennan Westies M60 01:37:57

    84 Jill Kerr HHR F40 01:38:16

    85 Matthew Slater LAC M 01:38:33

    86 Stuart Ross HHR M 01:38:37

    87 Fran Britain Forres Harriers F40 01:39:39

    88 Jodi Sharpe IH F40 01:40:11

    89 Emma O'Shea Deeside F 01:40:29

    90 Michael Macrae HHR M 01:40:30

    91 Phil Forte Dundee Hawkhill M60 01:40:40

    92 Chris Sutcliffe U/A M 01:40:50

    93 Craig Wallace HHR M 01:40:53

    94 Doreen Campbell IH F40 01:40:54

    95 Alice McCrae U/A F 01:40:47

    96 Christoper Heyer U/A M40 01:42:27

    97 Jonathan Weir U/A M 01:42:38

    98 lisa Blackley U/A F 01:43:37

    99 Willie Macrae HHR M60 01:45:42

    100 David Oliver Deeside M50 01:46:38

    101 Claire Piper HHR F40 01:47:02

    102 Eleanor Munro Keith and District F40 01:48:41

    103 Shona Macpherson U/A F40 01:48:54

    104 Peter Ferguson HHR M60 01:49:07

    105 Tom Peake U/A M 01:49:54

    106 Emma Pearce LAC F 01:50:28

    107 Elaine Stewart Cosmics F50 01:50:55

    108 Jane Oliver Deeside F50 01:53:43

    109 Andrew Sim Carnegie M40 01:53:47

    110 Debz Hay Anster Haddies W50 01:54:46

    111 Rod Campbell Cosmics M70 01:54:56

    112 Sandy Slater LAC M60 01:56:38

    113 Brenda Paul Westies F 02:04:37

    114 Jean Bowman Lomond HR F50 02:09:34

    115 Alison Johnston HBT F50 02:14:36

    116 George Hay (and Willow)Anster Haddies M50 02:23:38

If you would like any news items added contact
douglas.macdonald@hotmail.co.uk

Photo crop (passport)

Web feed

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player